The Haven Villa

Main amenities

  • 69 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Location

    Offering a location 4.6 km from the Keswick Rugby Football Club, the 2-bedroom The Haven Villa Keswick gives access to various tourist spots in the area. Suitable for up to 4 guests, this accommodation offers opportunities for hiking.

    The holiday home is around 20 minutes' walk from the Bassenthwaite Lake Viewing Point, and the Fitz Park is nearly 15 minutes' drive away.

    The Keswick property includes a full kitchen, as well as a dining area for self-catering. The kitchen also offers coffee and tea making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. The Haven Villa is also situated only a few steps from Galleries bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at The Haven Villa Keswick

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Haven Villa Keswick  Amenities photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Skyline photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo The Haven Villa Keswick  Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 69 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of The Haven Villa Keswick

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Haven Villa Keswick

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and a stove top, is available at the holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at The Haven Villa?
      Staying at The Haven Villa, you shouldn't miss Keswick's main landmarks, including Alpacaly ever after located nearly 25 minutes' walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Haven Villa Keswick